Statistics, scores, and history for the Israeli Super League.

Every Player

2021-22 Players

2021-22 Top Israeli Super League players


Frank Bartley, Bryon Allen, Retin Obasohan, Chris Babb, J'Covan Brown, Sacha Killeya-Jones, Joe Young, Diante Garrett, Chinanu Onuaku, Ike Iroegbu, Dererk Pardon, Chavaughn Lewis, Tim Soares, Chris Johnson, Nimrod Levi


» Or go to our searchable index of International players


Player pages include basic statistics and links to player's game logs, advanced stats, and more.

Every Team

2021-22 Israeli Super League Standings

Israeli Super League Standings

Israeli Super League Standings Table
Regular Season
  W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem92.818-91.080.9
Hapoel Holon74.6362.083.991.5
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv74.6362.099.589.7
Ironi Nes Ziona75.5832.585.889.3
Bnei Herzliya75.5832.589.884.8
Hapoel Nofar Energy Galil Elion65.5453.094.592.0
Hapoel Tel Aviv56.4554.099.892.8
Hapoel Haifa56.4554.077.978.9
Hapoel Be'er Sheva47.3645.083.987.1
Hapoel Gilboa Galil47.3645.087.092.2
Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat47.3645.097.599.3
Maccabi Rishon LeZion29.1827.082.694.8
Go to a team page:

Team pages include statistics, rosters, schedules, game logs, advanced stats, and more.

Israeli Super League Seasons

Season summary pages include standings, team statistics, leaderboards, and more


2021-22, 2020-21