Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
8Zach LaVineSF6-5200March 10, 1995us7UCLA
11DeMar DeRozanPF6-6220August 7, 1989us12USC
12Ayo DosunmuSG6-5200January 17, 2000usRIllinois
2Lonzo BallPG6-6190October 27, 1997us4UCLA
24Javonte GreenSF6-4205July 23, 1993us2Radford
9Nikola VučevićC6-10260October 24, 1990ch10USC
5Derrick Jones Jr.PF6-5210February 15, 1997us5UNLV
6Alex CarusoSG6-4186February 28, 1994us4Texas A&M
7Troy Brown Jr.SF6-6215July 28, 1999us3Oregon
13Tony BradleyC6-10248January 8, 1998us4UNC
0Coby WhitePG6-5195February 16, 2000us2UNC
21Matt ThomasSG6-4190August 4, 1994us2Iowa State
25Tyler Cook  (TW)PF6-8255September 23, 1997us2Iowa
3Devon Dotson  (TW)PG6-2185August 2, 1999us1Kansas
44Patrick WilliamsPF6-7215August 26, 2001us1Florida State
28Alfonzo McKinnieSF6-7215September 17, 1992us4Green Bay
19Marko SimonovicC6-11216October 15, 1999meR
00Mac McClungPG6-2185January 6, 1999usRGeorgetown, Texas Tech
Jordan BellF6-8216January 7, 1995us4Oregon

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Lonzo Ball24303035.44.611.3.4113.07.4.4101.63.9.414.5460.60.7.7731.04.55.55.11.81.02.42.412.9
2DeMar DeRozan32323235.39.719.6.4940.82.2.3628.917.4.510.5146.87.9.8580.74.35.04.50.90.32.12.326.9
3Zach LaVine26333335.19.619.3.4973.27.6.4206.411.7.547.5794.04.7.8570.34.75.14.20.50.42.81.626.3
4Nikola Vučević31282833.36.615.3.4291.85.0.3534.810.4.466.4861.01.5.6671.89.811.63.31.01.21.62.415.9
5Alex Caruso2726928.02.86.3.4481.13.0.3641.73.3.523.5341.72.0.8301.02.83.74.02.00.31.52.58.4
6Patrick Williams205525.02.64.6.5650.61.2.5002.03.4.588.6300.80.81.0000.22.02.20.60.60.40.41.86.6
7Coby White2117624.33.99.2.4231.84.9.3572.14.2.500.5191.21.6.7500.22.42.62.40.50.31.12.210.8
8Javonte Green28291822.22.14.3.4960.41.1.3641.73.2.543.5441.11.4.8001.52.74.21.00.80.40.62.15.8
9Alfonzo McKinnie294020.82.35.3.4291.53.3.4620.82.0.375.5710.00.5.0001.01.32.30.80.30.50.52.06.0
10Ayo Dosunmu2231218.62.54.6.5280.61.5.4131.83.2.582.5940.50.9.5860.41.72.11.20.40.40.91.66.1
11Derrick Jones Jr.2427417.72.44.1.6000.41.1.4002.03.0.675.6551.31.6.8331.32.13.40.50.50.90.52.36.6
12Troy Brown Jr.2224114.31.63.9.4090.51.6.2821.12.3.500.4680.50.7.7500.42.32.81.20.50.10.30.84.1
13Tony Bradley2423712.71.73.0.5740.00.01.73.0.574.5740.30.4.7781.52.94.40.60.20.60.71.33.7
14Matt Thomas2713010.41.13.2.3330.72.0.3460.41.2.313.4400.20.21.0000.10.80.90.30.20.10.00.43.0
15Tyler Cook249010.41.42.2.6500.00.01.42.2.650.6501.61.8.8750.71.72.30.30.30.10.41.64.4
16Devon Dotson22709.31.12.1.5330.30.9.3330.91.3.667.6000.71.1.6250.10.70.91.10.10.00.31.33.3
17Alize Johnson251607.60.81.4.5220.00.1.0000.81.3.571.5220.30.4.5711.01.32.30.50.20.00.50.91.8
18Marko Simonovic22403.80.01.8.0000.00.8.0000.01.0.000.0001.31.5.8330.50.30.80.00.00.00.30.01.3
19Mac McClung23103.01.01.01.0000.00.01.01.01.0001.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.02.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Zach LaVine2633331158316636.497105250.420211386.547.579132154.8571115616714018129353869
2DeMar DeRozan3232321128309626.4942569.362284557.510.514218254.8582313816114429106774861
3Lonzo Ball2430301063139338.41191222.41048116.414.5461722.7732913516415255297372386
4Nikola Vučević312828933184429.42949139.353135290.466.4862842.667512753269327334566445
5Alex Caruso2726972973163.4482877.3644586.523.5344453.8302572971035393966218
6Javonte Green28291864462125.4961233.3645092.543.5443240.80044791232824121762168
7Ayo Dosunmu2231257676144.5281946.4135798.582.5941729.5861352653612112951188
8Derrick Jones Jr.2427447966110.6001230.4005480.675.6553542.8333457911414231461179
9Coby White2117641366156.4233084.3573672.500.5192128.7503414440851938183
10Troy Brown Jr.222413443893.4091139.2822754.500.4681216.7501056662912272099
11Tony Bradley242372913968.574003968.574.57479.778356610113513163185
12Matt Thomas271301351442.333926.346516.313.440221.000111124310539
13Patrick Williams20551251323.56536.5001017.588.630441.000110113322933
14Alize Johnson251601211223.52202.0001221.571.52247.57116203683081528
15Tyler Cook2490941320.650001320.650.6501416.8756152133141440
16Alfonzo McKinnie294083921.429613.46238.375.57102.0004593122824
17Devon Dotson227065815.53326.33369.667.60058.6251568102923
18Marko Simonovic22401507.00003.00004.000.00056.833213000105
19Mac McClung23103111.00000111.0001.00000000000102
35840014383040.4734021045.38510361995.519.539597734.813309119415038212711654616543875

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Zach LaVine2633115821.9.617.393.2421.014.87.920.70.80.911.730.22.71.03.7.1535.2-1.14.11.8
2DeMar DeRozan3232112823.4.584.110.4062.313.47.921.91.30.88.331.33.31.04.3.1843.3-0.72.51.3
3Lonzo Ball2430106314.0.555.657.0653.013.98.519.72.52.417.417.40.61.52.1.0950.61.62.21.1
4Nikola Vučević312893317.0.497.324.0986.032.419.215.11.43.19.123.20.31.61.9.0970.30.50.70.7
5Alex Caruso272672914.4.585.472.3253.810.87.318.73.51.117.313.61.01.12.1.139-1.02.91.80.7
6Javonte Green282964411.9.589.264.3207.513.510.55.71.81.610.710.91.00.71.7.127-1.70.5-1.20.1
7Ayo Dosunmu223157610.1.600.319.2012.59.96.28.61.01.715.614.20.30.50.8.068-2.4-0.1-2.5-0.1
8Derrick Jones Jr.242747916.5.697.273.3827.813.110.54.11.44.29.813.11.30.61.9.1880.11.21.20.4
9Coby White211741311.7.544.538.1790.810.95.913.90.91.110.119.90.30.30.6.068-2.0-1.6-3.6-0.2
10Troy Brown Jr.222434411.1.495.419.1723.217.910.611.31.70.56.513.70.20.40.6.087-1.80.5-1.20.1
11Tony Bradley242329114.7.591.000.13213.324.919.16.20.83.918.213.30.40.40.8.131-1.50.3-1.20.1
12Matt Thomas27131356.9.455.619.0480.88.94.93.91.10.60.014.00.00.10.1.027-3.1-1.3-4.4-0.1
13Patrick Williams2051259.6.666.261.1740.98.84.83.21.21.47.59.40.20.10.3.102-2.50.4-2.10.0
14Alize Johnson251612110.5.537.087.30414.618.116.48.71.20.023.512.40.10.10.2.085-3.2-0.7-3.8-0.1
15Tyler Cook2499417.1.740.000.8007.117.512.34.41.60.912.914.50.30.10.4.211-1.7-0.7-2.50.0
16Alfonzo McKinnie294838.5.548.619.0955.36.66.04.80.62.18.412.60.10.10.1.064-2.4-2.3-4.7-0.1
17Devon Dotson2276511.9.621.400.5331.78.45.116.80.70.09.713.90.10.00.2.134-2.1-0.3-2.40.0
18Marko Simonovic22415-2.7.259.429.85714.77.311.00.00.00.09.431.2-0.10.0-0.1-0.285-12.1-10.3-22.4-0.1
19Mac McClung23139.31.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.050.029.30.00.00.0-0.232-6.8-8.4-15.20.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.