Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
4Derrick WhiteSG6-4190July 2, 1994us4Colorado-Colorado Springs, Colorado
3Keldon JohnsonSF6-5220October 11, 1999us2Kentucky
7Bryn ForbesSG6-2205July 23, 1993us5Michigan State
14Drew EubanksC6-9245February 1, 1997us3Oregon State
33Tre JonesPG6-1185January 8, 2000us1Duke
1Lonnie Walker IVSG6-4204December 14, 1998us3Miami (FL)
5Dejounte MurrayPG6-4180September 19, 1996us4Washington
24Devin VassellSF6-5200August 23, 2000us1Florida State
25Jakob PoeltlC7-1245October 15, 1995at5Utah
31Keita Bates-DiopSF6-8229January 23, 1996us3Ohio State
17Doug McDermottPF6-7225January 3, 1992us7Creighton
30Thaddeus YoungPF6-8235June 21, 1988us14Georgia Tech
34Jock LandaleC6-11256October 25, 1995auRSaint Mary's
11Joshua PrimoSG6-6190December 24, 2002caRAlabama
15Joe Wieskamp  (TW)SG6-6212August 23, 1999usRIowa
18Devontae Cacok  (TW)PF6-7240October 8, 1996us2UNC Wilmington
16Jaylen MorrisG6-5185September 19, 1995us2Molloy
Zach CollinsPF6-11250November 19, 1997us3Gonzaga
Denzel MahoneyF6-5220January 18, 1998usRSE Missouri State, Creighton

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Dejounte Murray25323234.27.617.1.4421.34.0.3366.213.1.474.4811.52.2.6961.27.28.48.92.00.42.41.918.0
2Keldon Johnson22363630.95.612.3.4521.63.5.4414.08.8.457.5162.02.9.6861.15.46.51.70.80.11.41.914.7
3Derrick White27373730.55.011.9.4231.55.2.2943.56.6.524.4882.93.3.8690.53.03.55.51.20.91.62.214.5
4Jakob Poeltl26302928.45.79.5.6010.00.05.79.5.601.6010.82.4.3474.04.88.82.80.61.41.73.112.3
5Devin Vassell2132425.04.49.7.4531.74.8.3512.74.8.555.5400.70.9.7330.73.23.91.51.00.70.81.911.1
6Doug McDermott30262624.64.39.3.4652.15.2.4102.24.2.532.5780.60.8.7270.42.22.61.30.20.10.71.411.4
7Lonnie Walker IV2333322.54.110.3.4001.65.2.3122.55.2.488.4781.41.6.8650.22.62.82.40.60.21.11.311.2
8Bryn Forbes2835015.83.06.8.4411.43.4.4031.63.4.479.5421.11.3.8860.11.41.50.90.30.10.90.88.5
9Keita Bates-Diop2629815.52.14.0.5300.20.8.3041.93.2.587.5610.81.2.6471.12.83.90.70.50.40.80.95.2
10Thaddeus Young3323014.02.85.0.5700.00.1.0002.84.8.586.5700.30.8.4441.52.03.42.40.90.31.01.46.0
11Tre Jones2235212.61.83.7.4850.10.4.1541.73.3.521.4920.60.61.0000.41.62.02.30.40.00.60.94.3
12Drew Eubanks2435812.31.73.3.5130.00.2.1671.73.2.532.5171.31.8.7421.13.04.11.10.30.71.11.44.8
13Joshua Primo191409.71.12.6.4050.61.6.3910.41.0.429.5270.40.4.8330.41.11.60.90.40.40.40.73.1
14Jock Landale262008.71.93.2.5870.51.1.4761.42.1.643.6670.70.8.8751.10.81.90.70.20.30.61.04.9
15Jaylen Morris26106.00.01.0.0000.01.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.02.02.01.00.00.00.01.00.0
16Joe Wieskamp22804.91.01.8.5710.51.1.4440.50.6.800.7140.10.3.5000.30.00.30.40.30.30.00.32.6
17Devontae Cacok25303.71.72.3.7140.00.01.72.3.714.7140.00.00.70.31.00.30.30.30.31.03.3

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Derrick White2737371130186440.42357194.294129246.524.488106122.8691911113020244346183535
2Keldon Johnson2236361111200442.45256127.441144315.457.51672105.68639195234613045068528
3Dejounte Murray2532321094242548.44243128.336199420.474.4814869.6963823026828465137662575
4Jakob Poeltl263029851172286.60100172286.601.6012572.3471201452658318415092369
5Devin Vassell21324801140309.45354154.35186155.555.5402230.733221031254731232662356
6Lonnie Walker IV23333741136340.40053170.31283170.488.4784552.86578794781983543370
7Doug McDermott302626640113243.46555134.41058109.532.5781622.72710586835421936297
8Bryn Forbes28350553105238.44148119.40357119.479.5423944.88634952301223129297
9Keita Bates-Diop2629844961115.530723.3045492.587.5612234.64732821141915112327151
10Tre Jones2235244263130.485213.15461117.521.49221211.000155671791302133149
11Drew Eubanks2435843160117.51316.16759111.532.5174662.742381041423811253848167
12Thaddeus Young3323032365114.57003.00065111.586.570818.444344579552062333138
13Jock Landale262001733763.5871021.4762742.643.6671416.8752216381436122098
14Joshua Primo191401361537.405923.391614.429.52756.83361622135661044
15Joe Wieskamp228039814.57149.44445.800.71412.5002023220221
16Devontae Cacok25301157.7140057.714.714002131111310
17Jaylen Morris2610601.00001.00000.00000022100010
37893016083444.4673991125.35512092319.521.525490675.7264091300170910432931844866524105

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Derrick White2737113016.5.542.441.2771.710.26.024.31.92.611.020.71.71.12.8.1211.10.61.71.1
2Keldon Johnson2236111113.2.541.287.2383.618.310.97.61.30.39.320.50.61.01.6.070-1.0-1.2-2.10.0
3Dejounte Murray2532109420.3.497.234.1263.621.912.738.22.81.011.625.31.31.72.9.1272.41.94.21.7
4Jakob Poeltl263085119.2.581.000.25214.517.816.114.01.04.113.618.31.61.02.6.1440.40.20.50.5
5Devin Vassell213280113.9.552.498.0972.813.48.18.11.92.57.518.40.60.91.5.090-0.10.10.00.4
6Lonnie Walker IV233374112.5.510.500.1531.012.26.614.71.20.98.822.70.20.60.7.047-1.0-1.4-2.4-0.1
7Doug McDermott302664011.9.588.551.0911.69.45.57.60.30.37.017.90.70.21.0.0730.1-2.4-2.30.0
8Bryn Forbes283555312.5.577.500.1850.69.24.97.61.00.310.822.00.30.30.6.054-0.2-1.9-2.20.0
9Keita Bates-Diop262944913.3.581.200.2967.419.013.25.51.62.115.014.40.30.50.9.092-1.8-0.1-1.90.0
10Tre Jones223544213.5.535.100.1623.513.28.323.61.40.013.115.30.60.30.9.102-1.60.0-1.60.0
11Drew Eubanks243543115.7.579.051.5309.125.117.111.61.25.020.817.90.30.71.0.107-2.51.0-1.50.1
12Thaddeus Young332332319.6.566.026.15810.914.512.724.43.01.615.919.00.60.41.0.1471.21.72.90.4
13Jock Landale262017321.9.700.333.25413.19.611.411.80.83.014.620.00.60.10.7.1983.2-1.02.20.2
14Joshua Primo191413612.9.555.622.1624.612.38.412.11.83.813.114.20.10.20.3.0990.11.11.20.1
15Joe Wieskamp2283923.3.706.643.1435.30.02.711.12.54.40.016.10.20.00.2.2376.42.48.80.1
16Devontae Cacok2531137.8.714.000.00018.89.514.120.44.47.812.530.70.00.00.1.2888.25.613.70.0
17Jaylen Morris26160.1.0001.000.0000.034.717.318.50.00.00.07.00.00.00.0-0.048-9.80.0-9.80.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.